Pakhtakor - Neftchi. Match preview
Game of all time participant teams Oliy liga is the most principial derby in Uzbekistan. Opposition of these teams will remain in football history of Uzbekistan for many years.
Teams faced 51 times in championships history. Pakhtakor has statistics 23 victories, 8 draw and 20 defeats. Lions scored 81 goals and conceded 66 balls.
The biggest victory of our team over opponent was with the score 6:1, in turn Fergana side can brag of a victory with the score 4:0. Shukhrat Maksudov is the only player who hammered as a part of both teams.
Game against Neftchi will be refereed by Aziz Asimov.
Referees: Aziz Asimov (Tashkent), Alisher Usmonov (Tashkent), Timur Gaynulin (Tashkent), Shavkat Nasibullaev (Namangan).
Inspector: Gali Imamov (Tashkent).
Game of youth structures will take place on Friday, August 11 and will begin at 17:30 at Jar stadium. And on Saturday, August 12, Pakhtakor stadium will host the game of the main teams, KO time is 7 pm.